Author Archive

Latest actual Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 Exam Dumps | 100% Free

exam2pass.com not only provides practical Cisco 400-201 questions, but also provides a detailed answer, exam2pass.com is
the final source of preparation through the Cisco 400-201 Exam. exam2pass 400-201 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest
exam2pass 400-201 VCE dumps: https://www.exam2pass.com/400-201.html (711 Q&As)

Exam2pass offers the latest Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 practice test free of charge (22Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Which option is the Cisco cloud management platform that is designed for enterprise and public sector IT organizations to help build private and hybrid clouds?
A. Cisco Cloud Orchestrator
B. Cisco UCS Director
C. Cisco Intercloud Fabric
D. Cisco Intelligent Automation for Cloud
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
exam2pass 400-201 question
Refer to the exhibit. An MPLS VPN service was provisioned for customer ABC both sites must be communication to each other primarily over the wan link with no traffic over the wan circuits PE1 has the same configuration as PE2 which two
commands can be configure on the PEs to accomplish the desired goal?(Choose two)
A. Under sub interface IP VRF SITEMAP SoO with the same SoO value.
B. no neighbor AS-override.
C. Neighbor route-map SoO in with the same SoO value.
D. Neighbor route-map SoO in with a different SoO value.
E. Neighbor route-map SoOout with the same SoO value.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
exam2pass 400-201 question
Refer to the exhibit Customer ABC is peering with two service providers for internet access. In order to prevent the AS 100 from becoming a transit AS between ISP_1 and ISP_2. Which BGP configuration must be applied to achieve this
goal?
A. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^100$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^100$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1 router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in neighbor 1.1.1.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in
B. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1 router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
C. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1 router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
D. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^11$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^11$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10
match as-path 1 match as-path 1
router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
E. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1 router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in neighbor 1.1.1.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A network operation engineer has these requirement:
*prevent multicast transit when it is enforced by unicast stub routing.
*Reduce the overall processing of PIM control traffic. Especially when the number of stub links increases on the stub device.
*protect against multicast spoofing of PM designated router messages and PIM assert messages.
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. explicit tracking of receivers.
B. multicast stub routing.
C. Source Specific Multicast.
D. PIM allow RP.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which option is the benefit of per-link LFA over per-prefix LFA?
A. It has a greater applicability
B. It provides greater protection coverage
C. It is simpler
D. It enables better bandwidth utilization
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which standard provides insurance that the new hardware rollout plan meets certain environment design guidelines before deployment?
A. NAS
B. eTOM
C. NEBS
D. ITIL
E. COBIT
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
ISP A provides L2VPN services to Company B through an MPLS network. Company B uses all available CoS values to classify and different traffic forwarding within all Company B sites. ISP A uses the following CoS values to differentiate
service classes for the VPN customer traffic
*MPLS EXP 0 for Bronze service class*MPLS EXP 1 for Silver service class
*MPLS EXP 2 for Gold service class
*Remaining MPLS EXP values for ISP A internal use
ISP A’s policy is to forward VPN customer traffic based only on their Bronze, silver and Gold service classes. Which QoS method must ISP A implement to achieve this?
A. Short-pipe Mode
B. Russian Doll Model
C. Pipe Mode
D. Uniform Mode
E. Maximum Allocation Model
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which two options are characteristics of MoFRR? ( Choose two)
A. Uses additional PIM join toward source
B. Based on multicast forward error correction feature
C. Based on PIM Fast Route
D. Requires MPLS TE FRR enabled with link protection and node protection
E. Utilizes two equal-cost paths toward source
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 9
Which routing table is used by PEs and ASBRs to store all VPN routes that need to be exchanged in an Inter-AS L3VPN option B scenario?
A. IGP table
B. VRF routing table
C. Global routing table
D. BGP table
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
In the MC-LAG environment, which two statements about clustering HA are true?
A. Public connection is used to access the active node of cluster from the outside cluster
B. Private connection is used to connect the nodes of the cluster for private communication
C. Private connection is used to access the active node of cluster from the outside cluster
D. Public connection is used to connect the nodes of cluster for private communication
E. Public connection is used to monitor the health and status of each node in the HA cluster using the heartbeat system
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
exam2pass 400-201 question
Refer to the exhibit. After the BGP TCP negotiation between Router A and Router B, what will be the value of the keep alive timer and the hold-down timer, respectively?
A. 3 seconds and 9 seconds
B. 60 seconds and 180 seconds
C. 10 seconds and 9 seconds
D. no value, because BGP negotiation will not be successful
E. 10 seconds and 10 seconds
F. 10 seconds and 30 seconds
G. 3 seconds and 30 seconds
H. 3 seconds and 10 seconds
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which are two benefits of using segment routing over RSVP-TE for traffic engineering? (Choose two)
A. Segment routing traffic engineering tunnels always follow the low-latency path
B. ECMP-aware traffic engineering is natively supported by segment routing
C. Per-flow state is present only at the ingress node to the Segment routing-enabled network
D. Per-flow state is present at the ingress and egress node to the segment routing-enabled network
E. Per-flow state is maintained on all nodes of the segment routing-enabled network
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
Which three PIM modes require RP? (Choose three)
A. PIM-DM
B. PIM-SM
C. PIM with mLDP
D. PIM-SSM
E. PIM anycast
F. PIM-BIDIR
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 14
Which option is the benefit of per-link LFA over per-prefix LFA?
A. It has a greater applicability
B. It provides greater protection coverage
C. It is simpler
D. It enables better bandwidth utilization
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
In which two ways does the BGP graceful restart capability preserve prefix information during a restart? (Choose two.)
A. The peer router sends an end -of RIB message to the restarting router
B. The peer router immediately removes the BGP routes that it learned from the restarting router from its BGP routing table
C. The restarting router waits to receive updates from the neighboring routers.
D. The restarting router does not remove any stale prefixes after the timer for stale entries exTs.
E. The restarting router removes any stale prefixes after the timer for stale entries expires
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 16
What is the port number of an IPsec Encapsulating Security Payload packet? (ESP)
A. IP protocol 51B. UDP port 50
C. Ip protocol 50
D. TCP Port 50
E. UDP port 51
F. TCP port 51
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Two routers that are running MPLS and LDP have multiple links that than connect them to each other. An engineer wants to ensure that the label bindings are not flushed from the LIB if one of the links fails. Which configuration meets this
requirement?
A. the mpls ldp neighbor targeted command
B. the mpls ip command on a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel
C. the mpls ldp autoconfig command
D. the mpls ldp session protection command
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
A network engineer has a requirement to configure IP flow exporting using standard protocols on a cisco IOS XE device. Which configuration achieves this goal?
A. flow exporter EXPORTER
destination 10.1.1.1
export-protocol version 9
transport udp 90
B. flow exporter EXPORTER
destination 10.1.1.1
source Loopback 0
transport udp 90
C. flow exporter EXPORTER
destination 10.1.1.1
source Loopback 0
transport udp 90
version ipfix
D. flow exporter EXPORTER
destination 10.1.1.1
export-protocol ipfix
transport udp 90
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
A customer has a requirements record voice calls for IPT connected on switch A using VLAN 200.Record traffic should be forwarded to the IPCC recording server, which is connected on switch B, voice recording is not working. Assuming that
RSPAN source monitoring is properly set, which action fixes this problem?
A. On switch B, the monitor session 1 destination remote command must be applied
B. On switch B, the port connects to the recording server must have an IP address and be accessible via VLAN 200
C. On switch B, the port that connects to the reording server must be accessed on VLAN
D. On switch A and switch B, the remote-span command must be configured on the mirroring dedicated VLAN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
A service provider engineering team must design a solution that supports end-to-end LSPS for multiple IGP domains within different AS numbers. According to RFC 3107, which solution achieves this goal?
A. LDP and BGP
B. BGP and Send-label
C. RSVP and IS-IS or OSPF
D. RSVP and BGP
E. mLDP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
A service provider is implementing an nV Edge system with the two ASR 9000 chassis has two RSPs. Which two cabling methods reflect the minimum configuration needed for full synchronization between the two Cisco ASR 9000 chassis?
(Choose two)
A. Create the single virtual control plane that connect the two RSPs between the two chassis via Layer 2 connections
B. Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via Layer 3 connections using the EOBC 10 Gbps ports of the RSPs
C. Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via Layer 3 connections using the ports of the line cards
D. Create the single virtual control plane that connect the two chassis via Layer 3 connections using the 10 Gbps ports of the line cards
E. Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via Layer 1 connections using the10 Gbps ports of the line cards
F. Create the single virtual control plane that connect the two chassis via 100 Gbps bundle interfaces
G. Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via Layer 1 connections using the EOBC 10 Gbps ports of the RSPs
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 22
A service provider offers four classes of service for MPLS VPN customer with the following IPP/EXP values
A. voice=5
ii. video=4
iii. priority-data =3
iv. best-effort data=0
The service provider also supports multicast VPN services in the priority data and best- effort classes.
Multicast VPN is implemented as a draft-rosen profile. On a P router, in the MPLS core, the ingress.
QoS policy-map must classify all incoming packets, so that different classes of traffic can be properly handled in fabric queues and egress queues. All types of packets in the core network must be covered’ Which ingress classification
offers the optimal performance and provides the minimum number of actions that match the service provider QoS requirements?
B. class-map match-any VOICE
match mpls experiment topmost 5
class-map match-any VIDEO
match mpls experiment topmost 4
class-map match-any CONTROL
match mpls experiment topmost 6
class-map match-any PRIORITY
match mpls experimental topmost 3
!
policy-map INGRESS
class VOICE
set qos-group 5
class VIDEO
set qos-group 4
class CONTROL
set qos-group 6
class PRIORITY
set qos-group 3
class class-default
C. class-map match-any VOICE
match mpls experiment topmost 5
class-map match-any VIDEO
match mpls experiment topmost 4
class-map match-any CONTROL
match mpls experiment topmost 6 7
match ip precedence ipv4 internet network
class-map match-any PRIORITY
match mpls experimental topmost 3
match ip precedence ipv4 flash
!
policy-map INGRESS
class VOICE
set qos-group 5
class VIDEO
set qos-group 4
class CONTROL
set qos-group 6
class PRIORITY
set qos-group 3
class class-default
D. class-map match-any VOICEmatch mpls experiment topmost 5
match ip precedence ipv4 critical
class-map match-any VIDEO
match mpls experiment topmost 4
match ip precedence ipv4 flash-override
class-map match-any PRIORITY
match mpls experimental topmost 3
match ip precedence ipv4 flash
!
policy-map INGRESS
class VOICE
set qos-group 5
class VIDEO
set qos-group 4
class PRIORITY
set qos-group 3
class class-default
Correct Answer: C

?Official recommendations?

400-201 CCIE Service Provider – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-sp.html
The CCIE Service Provider exam validate professionals who have the expertise to design, implement, diagnose, and troubleshoot complex Service
Provider highly available network infrastructure and services based on dual stack solutions (IPv4 and IPv6); understand how the network and
service components interoperate; and understand the functional requirements and translate into specific device configurations.
https://www.pass4lead.com/210-451.html
https://www.pass4lead.com/300-070.html
Download Latest 400-201 VCE Dumps From Exam2pass: https://www.exam2pass.com/400-201.html
(Exam databases are regularly updated throughout the year to include the latest questions and answers from the Cisco
CCIE 400-201 exam)

Holiday fun for the kids

Elliot, Max, Vic

on July 17, 2008

Caught up with Ali (a school friend of mine today) and her children.  It was great to see them but also realised just how much I miss them.  They live a couple of hours away and we don’t get to see them that often – last time was about a year ago.  Having kids at school, and both of us with husbands and kids that playwindowskeys.net sport in the weekend means we can really only meet during the school holidays now.  We both drove for an hour to meet in the middle, the kids had a run around in the park for an hour and a half, then we had lunch and more play at McDonalds.  The kids all played well together although Elliot still thinks he’s the Kung Fu Panda and had to remind him not to hit the others!  Here’s a photobuy windows 10 key of Jack (7), Abbey (6), Max (5) and Elliot (3).
cheap Windows 10 Home Key
www.licensekeysale.com

 

Alive and Kicking

Ramblings, Vic

on September 28, 2007

Just another quick one – there is a BIG update coming soon!!

Many thanks to everyone that sent cards, emails, texts, flowers and pressies for my birthday – you know who you are! I’m having a great day and really looking forward to my weekend away – flying to Auckland, shopping, cocktails and dinnercheap windows 10 key with the fabulous David and Claire (friends from London), a night in a hotel, and being able to sleep in – bliss! And I’m so looking forwardwindowskeysto lunch at Wagamamas – one of the many things I miss from the UK but is now here (although not in Wellington – yet!)

Happy Birthday

Marc, Ramblings

on June 27, 2007

It is Marc’s birthday today. Hardly saw him as he had to work, but we’ve just come home from having a very nicewindows 10 product key meal at Taste in Khandallah this evening – just the two of us which was lovely.

I know I needwindows10explained.com to do an update – so much to tell, so little time! Will try to get one done this weekend 🙂

We’re Still Here!

Elliot, Max, Ramblings

on May 16, 2007

Max started morning kindy on Monday 23 April so we’re now well into our new routine – now all have to be up, dressed, eaten breakfast and out the door by 8.30am every morning, which means we’ve had to set an alarm in the morning – for the first time since the boys were born! Max has settled in really well and there is now a lot more structure – I guess getting them into more of a routine for starting school. It’s now five mornings a week (instead of three afternoons) so he gets pretty tired by the end of the week which means a very PMP grumpy boy! It’s nice having mornings just with Elliot, and then a couple of hours in the afternoonwindows10explained with Max while Elliot naps – but now I don’t get any free time to myself (unless I can convince Max he also needs a nap in the afternoon – has worked twice so far!)

Other things that have happened:

Do you remember Softy – our monarch butterfly caterpillar? We came home from Max’s first day at kindy to find Softy out of the cocoon and drying his wings. We watched him over the next few hours until he climbed up on top of the fence, flapped his wings a few times and off he flew. We still have Silky and Smoothy in theirWindows 10 Professional OEM Key cocoons, but they should be hatching in the next week or so.

The boys spent a day out and about with Grannie Annie. She took them to the beach at Petone, the park and for a picnic. Max was most excited that he had had two picnics – one at the beach and then another when they got back to Grannie’s house.

They also spent a day out with Grandad and Ngaire, but as it was a public holiday they didn’t get to go on the steam train at the train museum (unfortunately it was closed). Marc and I took James (one of Marc’s ex-colleagues – visiting from Sydney) out for lunch and then on a tour of Wellington. He came back to our house for dinner, and had a great time playing with the boys.

The following weekend was Elliot’s 2nd birthday. We didn’t have a party for him this year but we did go out for brunch and had fish and chips for tea. Thank you to everyone for the lovely presents, and especially those of you overseas who sent him clothes – he got so many that he won’t need to wear too many of Max’s hand-me-downs!


Marc has been away travelling a lot – he had that week in Sydney, has just returned from eight nights away in Las Vegas, is in Auckland today and tomorrow, home all next week, then back to Auckland for two days (looks like that will be happening once a fortnight), then he heads back to Sydney for another four days the following week.

As for me – I’ve been busy taking the boys to kindy, playgroup, music, supermarket shopping, cooking, cleaning, laundry, kindy and playgroup committees and all those other things mums get to do! Have also spent evenings getting my business up and running. I’ve been sorting and displaying samples, packaging up stock, and now just have to get people to see the products! I seem to be off to a good start – sold 23 cards in two days last week, and have four ‘coffee and card’ events booked in so far for May/June. The products pretty much seem to sell themselves as they are fantastic quality at less than shop prices. Will just have to see how it goes.

Today He’s Two …

Elliot, Friday Five

on April 28, 2007

I can’t believe my little baby boy is two today. Two years ago today when he was in such a rush to get here – I was cleaning like a crazy woman all morning, lay down for a restwindows 10 key Online in the afternoon and he kicked so much I couldn’t sleep, my contractions (which I thought were just baby kicks/stretches) weren’t bothering me but Marc was timing them nonetheless, then made me get into the car, took me to hospital and 36 minutesbuy windows 10 key after leaving home and two pushes later Elliot arrived into the world!

Happy Birthday Elliot …

Another month gone….

Elliot, Marc, Max, Ramblings

on April 20, 2007

Bet you were wondering what we’ve been up to? I realise the last big update was a month ago – we’ve been pretty busy, so I’ll just note the major things we’ve done:

Marc’s football team had a pre-season game on Sunday 25 March which they won, and Marc’s legs seem to be OK (he was out for most of last season with Achilles problems). He’s played again a couple of times since then, and all’s going well.

I did a turn at parent help at Max’s kindy before end of term. It was nice to see what Max gets up to there and how much he’s changed since he first started going. The younger kids now follow him around including three or four girls who always want to play with him. He’s off to morning kindy at the beginning of next term (five mornings a week) so he’ll be the youngest for a little while. It will be interesting to see which of the big kids he follows around!

We’ve also spent a lot of time with Ian and Ngahuia – who live down the road (both colleagues of Marc when he worked at Dell – and he now works with Ngahuia at NetApp). Ian’s daughter Megan has been in New Zealand (visiting from the UK) so we took Ian and Megan along with us to playgroup, music, swimming, Junglerama, and the local park. Max and Megan are a couple of weeks apart in age and got on really well….


We also spent a lovely relaxing weekend with them at their holiday home over the hill in the Wairarapa. The weather was great and the kids (and I&N’s dogs) spent most of the weekend running outside.

The following week was end of term for playgroup, music and kindy – with Max having a party at kindy on the last day – not because he is moving up to morning kindy – but because Linda (his favourite teacher) was leaving to move to another kindergarten. She has been fantastic with him and he (and the other children too) will really miss her.

My mum also had her birthday during that week, so the boys and I had lunch with her, and that night Marc and I, my sister Ali and her partner Clay took mum out for dinner to a fantastic Cambodian restaurant in town where we had a lovely meal – we’ll be going back again I’m sure.

Easter was nice but busy. I attempted to make Hot Cross Buns on Good Friday. I used the recipe in my breadmaker book and they turned out to be absolutely revolting – next year I’ll do it the real way and knead everything by hand. Saturday the boys had a birthday party to go to for Max’s friend James who was turning 4. His party was great and the kids enjoyed a treasure hunt, pass the parcel and playing musical statues (which was entertaining as it’s pretty hard for 4 year olds to stand still!) After the party we went to Ian and Ngahuia’s for a BBQ – the weather was pretty mild so we sat outside to eat dinner (possibly the last time for a little while though). Sunday the boys were excited to find the Easter bunny had left them an Easter egg each, and they also enjoyed running around outside finding the ones hidden there.

They were also given Easter treats by Ali and Clay, Nana Jan, Grannie Annie, Clay’s little niece Emma (she’s not even one yet!) and some money from Grandad Len and Ngaire – thank you to all of you. The rest of the weekend is a blur as it went past so quickly, but I know we enjoyed a really nice BBQ dinner at Grannie Annie’s, we collected and put together bunk beds for Max, moved the boys bedrooms around, farwelled Megan, Marc played football, and I managed to do a little bit of gardening too!

We then had two weeks of school holidays to fill – so have had lunch on various days with Marc, Grannie and Nana, morning tea with Auntie Ali, various playdates with Max’s kindy friends, a visit to the library, a birthday party for my friend Nickie’s son Ryan who turned 2, and Max and I did lots of weeding and hacking of bushes on fine afternoons while Elliot slept. Marc is currently away (for the second week of the holidays) on a training course in Sydney so it’s been pretty hard going entertaining both of them all day, everyday! Thankfully he gets back tonight.

I’m also busy setting up a little business so that should kick off in the next couple of weeks – I’ll tell you more about that soon.

Not making any promises but I am going to try to update more often (more than once a month anyway) in the future!

Happy Easter

Ramblings

on April 8, 2007

Happy Easter everyone!210-060 pdf The boys had a great time this morning hunting around the garden for marshmallow easter eggs. We’ve had a busy couple of weeks so I’ll try to update sometime over the Easter break with what we’ve been up to – a bit difficult at the moment with Elliot sitting on my knee! 70-243 exam