Posts in Did you know…

Latest actual Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 Exam Dumps | 100% Free

exam2pass.com not only provides practical Cisco 400-201 questions, but also provides a detailed answer, exam2pass.com is
the final source of preparation through the Cisco 400-201 Exam. exam2pass 400-201 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest
exam2pass 400-201 VCE dumps: https://www.exam2pass.com/400-201.html (711 Q&As)

Exam2pass offers the latest Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 practice test free of charge (22Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Which option is the Cisco cloud management platform that is designed for enterprise and public sector IT organizations to help build private and hybrid clouds?
A. Cisco Cloud Orchestrator
B. Cisco UCS Director
C. Cisco Intercloud Fabric
D. Cisco Intelligent Automation for Cloud
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
exam2pass 400-201 question
Refer to the exhibit. An MPLS VPN service was provisioned for customer ABC both sites must be communication to each other primarily over the wan link with no traffic over the wan circuits PE1 has the same configuration as PE2 which two
commands can be configure on the PEs to accomplish the desired goal?(Choose two)
A. Under sub interface IP VRF SITEMAP SoO with the same SoO value.
B. no neighbor AS-override.
C. Neighbor route-map SoO in with the same SoO value.
D. Neighbor route-map SoO in with a different SoO value.
E. Neighbor route-map SoOout with the same SoO value.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
exam2pass 400-201 question
Refer to the exhibit Customer ABC is peering with two service providers for internet access. In order to prevent the AS 100 from becoming a transit AS between ISP_1 and ISP_2. Which BGP configuration must be applied to achieve this
goal?
A. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^100$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^100$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1 router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in neighbor 1.1.1.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in
B. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1 router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
C. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1 router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
D. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^11$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^11$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10
match as-path 1 match as-path 1
router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
E. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1 router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in neighbor 1.1.1.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A network operation engineer has these requirement:
*prevent multicast transit when it is enforced by unicast stub routing.
*Reduce the overall processing of PIM control traffic. Especially when the number of stub links increases on the stub device.
*protect against multicast spoofing of PM designated router messages and PIM assert messages.
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. explicit tracking of receivers.
B. multicast stub routing.
C. Source Specific Multicast.
D. PIM allow RP.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which option is the benefit of per-link LFA over per-prefix LFA?
A. It has a greater applicability
B. It provides greater protection coverage
C. It is simpler
D. It enables better bandwidth utilization
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which standard provides insurance that the new hardware rollout plan meets certain environment design guidelines before deployment?
A. NAS
B. eTOM
C. NEBS
D. ITIL
E. COBIT
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
ISP A provides L2VPN services to Company B through an MPLS network. Company B uses all available CoS values to classify and different traffic forwarding within all Company B sites. ISP A uses the following CoS values to differentiate
service classes for the VPN customer traffic
*MPLS EXP 0 for Bronze service class*MPLS EXP 1 for Silver service class
*MPLS EXP 2 for Gold service class
*Remaining MPLS EXP values for ISP A internal use
ISP A’s policy is to forward VPN customer traffic based only on their Bronze, silver and Gold service classes. Which QoS method must ISP A implement to achieve this?
A. Short-pipe Mode
B. Russian Doll Model
C. Pipe Mode
D. Uniform Mode
E. Maximum Allocation Model
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which two options are characteristics of MoFRR? ( Choose two)
A. Uses additional PIM join toward source
B. Based on multicast forward error correction feature
C. Based on PIM Fast Route
D. Requires MPLS TE FRR enabled with link protection and node protection
E. Utilizes two equal-cost paths toward source
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 9
Which routing table is used by PEs and ASBRs to store all VPN routes that need to be exchanged in an Inter-AS L3VPN option B scenario?
A. IGP table
B. VRF routing table
C. Global routing table
D. BGP table
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
In the MC-LAG environment, which two statements about clustering HA are true?
A. Public connection is used to access the active node of cluster from the outside cluster
B. Private connection is used to connect the nodes of the cluster for private communication
C. Private connection is used to access the active node of cluster from the outside cluster
D. Public connection is used to connect the nodes of cluster for private communication
E. Public connection is used to monitor the health and status of each node in the HA cluster using the heartbeat system
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
exam2pass 400-201 question
Refer to the exhibit. After the BGP TCP negotiation between Router A and Router B, what will be the value of the keep alive timer and the hold-down timer, respectively?
A. 3 seconds and 9 seconds
B. 60 seconds and 180 seconds
C. 10 seconds and 9 seconds
D. no value, because BGP negotiation will not be successful
E. 10 seconds and 10 seconds
F. 10 seconds and 30 seconds
G. 3 seconds and 30 seconds
H. 3 seconds and 10 seconds
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which are two benefits of using segment routing over RSVP-TE for traffic engineering? (Choose two)
A. Segment routing traffic engineering tunnels always follow the low-latency path
B. ECMP-aware traffic engineering is natively supported by segment routing
C. Per-flow state is present only at the ingress node to the Segment routing-enabled network
D. Per-flow state is present at the ingress and egress node to the segment routing-enabled network
E. Per-flow state is maintained on all nodes of the segment routing-enabled network
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
Which three PIM modes require RP? (Choose three)
A. PIM-DM
B. PIM-SM
C. PIM with mLDP
D. PIM-SSM
E. PIM anycast
F. PIM-BIDIR
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 14
Which option is the benefit of per-link LFA over per-prefix LFA?
A. It has a greater applicability
B. It provides greater protection coverage
C. It is simpler
D. It enables better bandwidth utilization
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
In which two ways does the BGP graceful restart capability preserve prefix information during a restart? (Choose two.)
A. The peer router sends an end -of RIB message to the restarting router
B. The peer router immediately removes the BGP routes that it learned from the restarting router from its BGP routing table
C. The restarting router waits to receive updates from the neighboring routers.
D. The restarting router does not remove any stale prefixes after the timer for stale entries exTs.
E. The restarting router removes any stale prefixes after the timer for stale entries expires
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 16
What is the port number of an IPsec Encapsulating Security Payload packet? (ESP)
A. IP protocol 51B. UDP port 50
C. Ip protocol 50
D. TCP Port 50
E. UDP port 51
F. TCP port 51
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Two routers that are running MPLS and LDP have multiple links that than connect them to each other. An engineer wants to ensure that the label bindings are not flushed from the LIB if one of the links fails. Which configuration meets this
requirement?
A. the mpls ldp neighbor targeted command
B. the mpls ip command on a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel
C. the mpls ldp autoconfig command
D. the mpls ldp session protection command
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
A network engineer has a requirement to configure IP flow exporting using standard protocols on a cisco IOS XE device. Which configuration achieves this goal?
A. flow exporter EXPORTER
destination 10.1.1.1
export-protocol version 9
transport udp 90
B. flow exporter EXPORTER
destination 10.1.1.1
source Loopback 0
transport udp 90
C. flow exporter EXPORTER
destination 10.1.1.1
source Loopback 0
transport udp 90
version ipfix
D. flow exporter EXPORTER
destination 10.1.1.1
export-protocol ipfix
transport udp 90
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
A customer has a requirements record voice calls for IPT connected on switch A using VLAN 200.Record traffic should be forwarded to the IPCC recording server, which is connected on switch B, voice recording is not working. Assuming that
RSPAN source monitoring is properly set, which action fixes this problem?
A. On switch B, the monitor session 1 destination remote command must be applied
B. On switch B, the port connects to the recording server must have an IP address and be accessible via VLAN 200
C. On switch B, the port that connects to the reording server must be accessed on VLAN
D. On switch A and switch B, the remote-span command must be configured on the mirroring dedicated VLAN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
A service provider engineering team must design a solution that supports end-to-end LSPS for multiple IGP domains within different AS numbers. According to RFC 3107, which solution achieves this goal?
A. LDP and BGP
B. BGP and Send-label
C. RSVP and IS-IS or OSPF
D. RSVP and BGP
E. mLDP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
A service provider is implementing an nV Edge system with the two ASR 9000 chassis has two RSPs. Which two cabling methods reflect the minimum configuration needed for full synchronization between the two Cisco ASR 9000 chassis?
(Choose two)
A. Create the single virtual control plane that connect the two RSPs between the two chassis via Layer 2 connections
B. Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via Layer 3 connections using the EOBC 10 Gbps ports of the RSPs
C. Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via Layer 3 connections using the ports of the line cards
D. Create the single virtual control plane that connect the two chassis via Layer 3 connections using the 10 Gbps ports of the line cards
E. Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via Layer 1 connections using the10 Gbps ports of the line cards
F. Create the single virtual control plane that connect the two chassis via 100 Gbps bundle interfaces
G. Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via Layer 1 connections using the EOBC 10 Gbps ports of the RSPs
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 22
A service provider offers four classes of service for MPLS VPN customer with the following IPP/EXP values
A. voice=5
ii. video=4
iii. priority-data =3
iv. best-effort data=0
The service provider also supports multicast VPN services in the priority data and best- effort classes.
Multicast VPN is implemented as a draft-rosen profile. On a P router, in the MPLS core, the ingress.
QoS policy-map must classify all incoming packets, so that different classes of traffic can be properly handled in fabric queues and egress queues. All types of packets in the core network must be covered’ Which ingress classification
offers the optimal performance and provides the minimum number of actions that match the service provider QoS requirements?
B. class-map match-any VOICE
match mpls experiment topmost 5
class-map match-any VIDEO
match mpls experiment topmost 4
class-map match-any CONTROL
match mpls experiment topmost 6
class-map match-any PRIORITY
match mpls experimental topmost 3
!
policy-map INGRESS
class VOICE
set qos-group 5
class VIDEO
set qos-group 4
class CONTROL
set qos-group 6
class PRIORITY
set qos-group 3
class class-default
C. class-map match-any VOICE
match mpls experiment topmost 5
class-map match-any VIDEO
match mpls experiment topmost 4
class-map match-any CONTROL
match mpls experiment topmost 6 7
match ip precedence ipv4 internet network
class-map match-any PRIORITY
match mpls experimental topmost 3
match ip precedence ipv4 flash
!
policy-map INGRESS
class VOICE
set qos-group 5
class VIDEO
set qos-group 4
class CONTROL
set qos-group 6
class PRIORITY
set qos-group 3
class class-default
D. class-map match-any VOICEmatch mpls experiment topmost 5
match ip precedence ipv4 critical
class-map match-any VIDEO
match mpls experiment topmost 4
match ip precedence ipv4 flash-override
class-map match-any PRIORITY
match mpls experimental topmost 3
match ip precedence ipv4 flash
!
policy-map INGRESS
class VOICE
set qos-group 5
class VIDEO
set qos-group 4
class PRIORITY
set qos-group 3
class class-default
Correct Answer: C

?Official recommendations?

400-201 CCIE Service Provider – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-sp.html
The CCIE Service Provider exam validate professionals who have the expertise to design, implement, diagnose, and troubleshoot complex Service
Provider highly available network infrastructure and services based on dual stack solutions (IPv4 and IPv6); understand how the network and
service components interoperate; and understand the functional requirements and translate into specific device configurations.
https://www.pass4lead.com/210-451.html
https://www.pass4lead.com/300-070.html
Download Latest 400-201 VCE Dumps From Exam2pass: https://www.exam2pass.com/400-201.html
(Exam databases are regularly updated throughout the year to include the latest questions and answers from the Cisco
CCIE 400-201 exam)

tunnel vision

Did you know..., Photography

on April 8, 2005

The Greenwich Foot Tunnel in London runs under the River Thames between Cutty Sark Gardens and Island Gardens, on the Isle of Dogs. It is 1,217 feet in length and approx 50 feet deep. Its original purpose was to allow south London residents to work in the docks on the Isle of Dogs. It was designed by Sir Alexander Binnie and was opened on 4 August 1902 at a cost of £127,000. The tunnel is lined with 200,000 glazed white tiles.

image

continue reading..

whoah!

Did you know...

on December 31, 2003

Aoccdrnig to rscheearch at an Eilngsh uinervtisy, it deosn’t mttaer in waht oredr the ltteers in a wrod are, the olny iprmoetnt tihng is taht the frist and lsat ltteer are in the rghit pclae. The rset can be a toatl mses and you can sitll raed it wouthit a porbelm. Tihs is bcuseae we do not raed ervey lteter by it slef but the wrod as a wlohe and the biran fguiers it out aynawy! 

thought for the day

Did you know...

on July 5, 2003

In the US there is more money being spent on breast implants and Viagra than Alzheimer’s research. This means that by 2020, there should be a large elderly population with perky boobs and huge erections and absolutely no recollection of what to do with them.

Via Erotic blog

continue reading..

no way!

Did you know...

on June 19, 2003

NEW DELHI (Reuters) – A 13-year-old Indian boy has begun producing winged beetles in his urine after hatching the eggs in his body, a senior medical official said Monday.

Doctor Chittaranjan Maity, Medical Education Director of West Bengal state where the boy is from, said doctors found the beetles while examining him for pain in the groin area.

“Doctors were really surprised to see the beetles,” he told Reuters. “There are eggs of the beetle in a fistula in his body and he is getting medical treatment to try to kill the eggs,” Maity said.

The boy had been taken to hospital Sunday after complaining of pain while urinating.

The beetles—more than half a centimeter in length—belong to the Staphylinidae rove beetle family of insects. Most types are predators but some feed on fungi, algae and decaying plant matter.

An expert in urology, Doctor N. Subramanian, said that in theory it was possible for insects to hatch in the body and come out in urine but said he had not heard of such a case.

for the hell of it

Did you know...

on June 8, 2003

From Gina

LAYER ONE:

— Name: Marc

— Birth date: June 27 1966

— Birthplace: Bridlington, Yorkshire, United Kingdom

— Current Location: Wellington, New Zealand

— Eye Color: Blue

— Hair Color: Brown

— Height: 6?0?

— Righty or Lefty: Righty

— Zodiac Sign: Cancer

LAYER TWO:

— Your heritage: English, Scottish

— The shoes you wore today: Custom made boots from The Last Footwear Company

— Your weakness: Gadgets

— Your fears: Something happening to my family. Burning to death.

— Your perfect pizza: Thin

— Goal you’d like to achieve: To have a photograph published in a magazine (not as part of a competition though – done that twice)

continue reading..

nice!

Did you know...

on May 22, 2003

Tue May 20, 2003 10:35 AM ET

MANILA (Reuters) – Millions of people in Manila have been drinking super-chlorinated water this week as the body of a teenager remained stubbornly stuck in a major supply pipe.

Manila Water Co dumped large doses of the disinfectant into a reservoir serving the eastern part of the Philippine capital after the young man fell into an aqueduct on Saturday while picking fruit.

The company has insisted the water supply is safe as it tries to dislodge the body. Health officials agreed that the chances of contamination were slight but urged Manila Water to work faster.

“We will have to fish out the body first,” Dr Concepcion Quizon, chief executive assistant to Health Secretary Manuel Dayrit, told reporters on Tuesday. “The public will not feel good or right using the water.” Link

did you know….

Did you know...

on June 20, 2002

The shortest war in history was between Zanzibar and England in 1896. Zanzibar surrendered after 38 minutes.

continue reading..